Growing the sport of lacrosse in the Tahoma School District since 1999.

Home

The TJ Award is one of our club's highest honor.  

Tyler Johnson was a player and a coach at Tahoma, leading Tahoma to state titles both as a coach and a player. Tyler helped create the Maple Valley Lacrosse Club and is considered a contributing founder.  This award (and scholarship for seniors) has been established in his honor. The criteria for this award is based on respect for one another including: teammates, coaches, referees and opposing teams. Someone who plays with passion and give 100% effort at all times.

 

(This award was given to both boys and girls through 2015. Beginning 2016, there is a separate award for girls - the Madison Casey Award)

 

 

 
2017 2016

 Jonah Peters (3/4 Gold)

Kolby Richardson (3/4 Blue)

Sean Callahan (5/6 Gold)

Ryder Sloan (5/6 Blue)

 Ethan Gillman (7/8 Gold)

Sloan Cunningham (7/8 Blue)

Nick Cacciola (JV)

Ben Kindgren (Varsity Boys)

Jurettee Mason (5/6 Gold)

Braden Adams (5/6 Blue)

Joe Connelly (7/8 Gold)

Tyler Bowman (JV)

Wyatt Philpot (Varsity Boys)

 

 

 

2015 2014

Gideon Alegado (3/4 Gold)

Nick Cyr (3/4 Blue)

Carson Turner (5th Blue)

Sam Wargo (6th Gold)

Marcus Sansaver (7/8B)

Conner Lund (7/8A)

Tim Hogan (JV)

Brody Sullivan (Varsity Boys)


Mollie Dagonese (5/6 Girls)

Madie Fabie (Varsity Girls)

Dayton Sloan (5/6 Blue)

Andy DeBoldt (5/6 White)

Luke Michel (5/6 Gold)

Will Landrey (7/8B)

Dylan Vita (7/8A)

Adam Wulfing (C)

Keegan Sullivan (JV)

Joe Donahue (Varsity Boys)


 

Sophie Wulfing (Varsity Girls)

2013 2012

Gabe Kindgren (3/4)

Tim McGonegle (5/6 Gold)

Bret Berry (5/6 Blue)

Trace Bishop (5/6 White)

Layne West (7/8)

Jeffrey Hostetter (7/8)

Jacob Kutch (JV)

Joe Pedro (Varsity Boys)


Ashley Gowdey (Varsity Girls)

Carson Besst (3/4)

Tyler Powell (5/6)

Nate Simmons (5/6)

Dalton Whelan (5/6)

Matthew Simmons (7/8)

Dominick Barger (7/8)

Wyatt Philpott (7/8)

Justin Ross (Boys Varsity)


Kaitlyn Dige (Girls Varsity)